Club Achievers

This is a work in progress. [Details of some QBIII, Easter and Australian 3 Days events are missing. If you can fill in the gaps please let the webmaster know!]

1983-2000

1983

NSW Championships Sunnyside Ridge
Steve Dunlop -M21B 4th

1984

Australian Championships Canberra
Nicola Schuler -W21B 3rd

NSW Championships Jerusalem Rocks
Steve Dunlop -M21B 3rd
Owen Sharpe – M35C 2nd

1985

NSW Championships Toota Maroota
D. Johns -W10 1st
Nicola Schuler -W21B 3rd
T. Johns -M35C 2nd

1987

Australian Championships - Canberra
Erich Weber - M40B - 2nd

Australian 3 Days - Cherrabah, Queensland
Ray Robison - M21C - 1st

QB3 - Bungonia
Erich Weber - M40B - 3rd
NSW Championships - Barracks Creek
Erich Weber - M40B - 3rd
Barry Gill - M40B - 3rd

I988

Mini Budkavle - Newnes
Relay Team; Owen Sharpe, Erich Weber, Helen Watts, David Poole, Bruce Cooper - 1st

Australian 3 Days - Bowral
A. Sinclair - W15B — 1st
Erich Weber – M40B 2nd

QB3 Central Coast
Steve Hure M35B 3rd
Hank Van Oost M50A 3rd

1989

Australian Championships Cessnock
Adele Crane W14B 3rd
Nicola Schuler W21B 2nd
Steve Hure M40B 1st

Australian 3 Days Big Badja
Erich Weber M40B 1st

QB3 Belanglo
Adele Crane M/W14B 3rd
Rowena Whittle W21B 1st
Ashley Crane M15B 3rd
Steve Hure M40B 3rd

NSW Championships Bobs Farm
Ashley Crane M15-18B 2nd
Andy Vesey-Wells – M45B 2nd

1990

QB3 Colo
Adele Crane W18B 2nd
Rowena Whittle W21B 3rd
Pat Baker W45B 3rd
Paul Baker M21B 3rd
Ashley Crane M21C 3rd
Ray Robison M35B 3rd
Erich Weber M40B 3rd
Andy Vesey-Wells M45B 3rd

NSW Championships Cootamundra
Andrew Hill M12A 2nd

1991

Australian Championships Stanthorpe
Janine Hill W10A 1st

Australian 3 Days Mudgee
Michelle Hill W11A 1st
Adele Crane W17B 2nd
Ashley Crane M19B 2nd

NSW Championships Inverary
Andrew Hill M12A 1st
Tim Bartsch M21C 3rd
Ken Burgess M40B 1st

1992

Australian Championships, Canberra
Janine Hill W10A 1st
Adele Crane W20B 2nd
Ashley Crane M20AS 1st
Andy Hill M14A 1st

Australian 3 Days, Ballarat
Janine Hill W10A 2nd

QBIII, Kandos / Rylestone
Janine Hill W10 1st
Michelle Hill W12A 1st
Nicola Plunkett-Cole W21AL 3rd
Andrew Hill M14A 1st
Paul Baker M21AS 2nd
Tim Bartsch M21B 3rd
Ian ChristopherM35B 3rd
Peter Baker M45AS 2nd

NSW Championships, Echidna Flat
Janine Hill W10 1st
Michelle Hill W12A 1st
Nicola Plunkett-Cole W21AL 2nd
Adele Crane W21B 3rd
Andrew Hill M14A 2nd
Paul Baker M21AS 2nd
Ian Christoper M35A 2nd

1993

Australian Championships, Lithgow
Janine Hill W12 A 1st
Adele Crane W21B 3rd
Lynn Dabbs W35B 3rd
Owen Sharp M35B 3rd
Andy Vessy-Wells M45B 2nd

QBIII, Armidale
Lynn Dabbs W35B 1st
Andrew Hill M14A 2nd

1994

Australian Championships, South Australia
Janine Hill W12A 2nd

Australian 3 Days, Canberra
Nicola Plunkett-Cole W21E 2nd
Andrew Hill M16A 3rd
Tim Bartsch M21B 1st

QBIII, Wagga Wagga
Janine Hill W12A 2nd
Michelle Hill W14A 3rd
Andrew Hill M16A 2nd
Ted Mulherin M45AS 3rd

NSW Championships, Tallowa Gully
Janine Hill W12A 3rd
Michelle Hill W14A 3rd
Adele Crane W21B 3rd
Paul Baker M21AM 3rd
Ashley Crane M21B 3rd
Tim Bartsch M21B 2nd
Andy Vesey-Wells M21B 3rd
Kevin Williams M45AS 3rd
Ted Mulherin M45AS 3rd

1995

Australian Championships, Victoria
Andrew Hill M16A 1st

Australian 3 Days, Queensland
Andrew Hill M16A 1st
Paul Baker M21AS 2nd

QBIII, Lithgow
Michelle Hill W16A 1st
Lynn Dabbs W40A 2nd
Andrew Hill M16A 1st
Ted Mulherin M45AS 1st

NSW Championships, Ellislie
Gillian Dunlop M/W Open 1st
Michelle Hill W16A 3rd
Anthony Hunt M21AS 1st
Steve Dunlop M40A 1st
Ted Mulherin M45AS 2nd

1996

Australian Championships, St Helens, Tasmania
Lynn Dabbs W40A 1st

Australian 3 Days, Orange
Gillian Dunlop W12B 2nd
Michelle Hill W16A 3rd
James Dunlop M12B 1st
Rex Powell M21B 2nd
Ken Sinclair M45B 1st

QBIII, Belanglo
Alexandre Christopher M/W14B 2nd
Michelle Hill W18A 3rd
Sandra Johns W45B 3rd
Andrew Hill M18A 2nd
Rex Powell M21B 2nd
Ken Sinclair M35B 1st

NSW Championships, High Range
Sandra Jones W45B 3rd
Michelle Hill W18A 3rd
Alex Christopher M/W14B 1st
Andrew Hill M18A 2nd
Tim Bartsch M21B 2nd
Ian Christopher M35B 3rd

1997

Australian Championships, Canberra
Adele Crane W21B 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W45A 2nd
Gillian Dunlop W14B 3rd
Robyn Dunlop W35B 3rd
Ian Christopher M35B 3rd
Steve Dunlop M45AS 3rd

Australian 3 Days, Broken Hill
Michelle Hill W187A 3rd
Lynn Dabbs W45A 3rd
Andrew Hill M18A 1st
Ian Christopher M35-44B 2nd

NSW Championships, Gardiners Gap
Gillian Dunlop M/W14B 3rd
Alexandre Christopher W14A 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W45A 2nd
Andrew Hill M18A 2nd
Ian Christopher M35-44B 1st
Steve Dunlop M45AS 3rd
Ted Mulherin M45AS 3rd
Andy Vesey-Wells M45B 1st

1998

Australian Championships, Western Australia
Andrew Hill M20A 2nd

Australian 3 Days, Maldon, Victoria
Michelle Hill W18A 3rd

QBIII, Bungonia
Alexandre Christopher W16A 2nd
Michelle Hill W18A 1st
Maryanne Brooking W35-44B 3rd
Lynn Dabbs W45A 1st
Andrew Hill M20A 2nd
Paul Baker M21AS 1st
Kevin Williams M40AS 3rd

NSW Championships, Matadoro Ridge
Gillian Dunlop M/W14B 1st
Alexander Christopher W16A 3rd
Adele Crane W21B 1st
Maryanne Brooking W35-44B 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W45A 1st
James Dunlop M/W14B 2nd
Andrew Hill M20A 2nd
Rex Powell M21AX 1st
Ken Sinclair M45AS 1st
Steve Dunlop M45AS 3rd

1999

Australian Championships, Goulburn
Adele Crane W21B 1st
Lynn Dabbs W45A 3rd
Jon Bailey M21B 2nd
Ian Christopher M45B 2nd

Australian 3 Days, Tasmania
Aaron Hill M12B 3rd
Ian Christopher M35-44B 3rd

QBIII, Lithgow
Michelle Hill W20A 2nd
Belinda Weir W21B 1st
Maryanne Brooking W34-44B 2nd
Sandra Johns W45B 3rd
Lynn Dabbs W45A 1st
Pat Baker W60A 3rd
Rex Powell M21AX 2nd
Jon Bailey M21AX 2nd
Ian Christopher M35-44B 3rd

NSW Championships, Wagga Wagga
Rex Powell M21AX 1st
Jon Bailey M21AX 2nd
Ian Christopher M35-44B 1st

2000

Australian Championships, Warwick
Lynn Dabbs W45A 3rd
Kevin Williams M55AS 3rd

Australian 3 Days, Canberra
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st
Ted Mulherin M55AS 3rd
Barry Hanlon M65A 1st

QBIII, Goulburn
Lynn Dabbs W45A 1st
Sandra Johns W45B 2nd
Ian Christopher M35-44B 3rd
Ted Mulherin M55AS 2nd
Barry Hanlon M65A 2nd

NSW Championships, Cowra
Michelle Hill W20A 1st
Adele Crane W21B 3rd
Sandra Johns W45B 1st
Jon Bailey M21AX 1st
David Green M35-44AS 2nd
Steve Dunlop M45-54AS 2nd
Kevin Williams M55AS 2nd


2001-2004

2001

Australian 3 Days, Victoria
Michelle Hill W21A 2nd
Belinda Weir W21B 3rd

QBIII, Cowra
Adele Crane W21B 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W45A 2nd
David Shepherd M21A 1st
David Green M34-44AS 3rd
Andy Vesey-Wells M45B 2nd
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st
Barry Gill M55AS 3rd

NSW Championships, Molong
Belinda Weir W21B 2nd
Maureen Fitzpatrick W35-44B 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W45A 2nd
David Shepherd M21A 2nd
David Green M35-44AS 2nd
Andy Vesey-Wells M45B 2nd
Kevin Williams M35AS 2nd

2002

Australian Championships, South Australia
Lynn Dabbs W50A 3rd

Australian 3 Days, Canberra
Lynn Dabbs W50A 1st
Kevin Williams M55AS 3rd

QBIII, Molong
Lynn Dabbs W45AS 1st
David Green M35-44AS 2nd
Rob Bradley M35-44AS 3rd
Kevin Williams M55AS 2nd
Barry Gill M55AS 2nd

NSW Championships, Goulburn
Graeme Hill M35B 1st
Barry Gill M55AS 3rd
Barry Hanlon M65A 3rd

2003

Australian Championships, Beechworth
Jo Allison W21E 1st
Sheralee Bailey W21A 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W50A 2nd

Australian 3 Days, Western Australia
Jo Allison W21E 1st
Lynn Dabbs W50A 2nd
David Shepherd M21E 1st
Kevin Williams M55AS 3rd

QBIII, Bungonia
Lynn Dabbs W45Q 2nd
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st
Barry Gill M55AS 2nd

NSW Championships, Armidale
Lynn Dabbs W45A 2nd
Janet Morris W65A 1st
Robert Bradley M35AS 3rd
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st
Barry Gill M55AS 2nd

2004

Australian 3 Days, Queensland
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st

QBIII, Wagga Wagga
Karen Sheldon W35B 1st
Lynn Dabbs W45A 3rd
Adrian White M20A 2nd
Robert Chapman M20A 3rd
David Dorling M21B 1st
Robert Bradley M35-44AS 3rd
Steve Green M35B 1st

This is the end of the listing from the 21st Anniversary Booklet.

Back to top


2005 -2010

2005

9 April, NSW Night Championships, Molong
Kevi Williams M60 1st
Barry Hanlon M70 1st

3 September, NSW Middle Championships,Bigga
Sheralee Bailey W35 1st
Robert Chapman M-20 2nd
Barry Hanlon M70 1st

4 September, NSW Long Championships, Bigga
Sheralee Bailey W35 1st

1 October, Australian Long Championships, St Helens
Sheralee Bailey W35 2nd
Barry Hanlon M70 2nd

Orienteers of the Year
Lynn Dabbs W50A
David Dorling M21AX
Barry Hanlon M70A

2006

11 March, NSW Middle Championships, Reids Flat
David Dorling M21AX 1st
Adrian White M21A 1st
Paul Baker M35AS 1st
Sheralee Bailey W35 1st
Janet Morris W65 1st
Chris Sanderson M40 1st
Steve Dunlop M55A 3rd
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st
Andy Vesey-Wells M55AS 2nd
Barry Hanlon M70A 2nd
Pam Withnall W45AS 3rd

22 April, Australian Middle Championships, Inglewood
Barry Hanlon M70 2nd
Janet Morris W65 3rd

29 April, NSW Night Championships, Lithgow
Sheralee Bailey W35A 1st
Chris Sanderson M40A 1st
Ted Mulherin M65A 1st
Barry Hanlon M70A 1st
David Dorling M21AX 1st
Robert Bradley M35AS 1st
Maureen Fitzpatrick W45AS 2nd

7 October, Australian Long Championships, York WA
Chris Sanderson M40 1st

2 September, NSW Sprint Championships, Mittagong
Janet Morris W65 1st
Ted Mulherin M65 1st
Robert Bradley M35AS 1st
Barry Hanlon M70A 2nd
Maureen Fitzpatrick W45AS 3rd

3 September, NSW Long Championships, Mayfield
Barry Hanlon M70 1st
Chris Sanderson M40A 3rd
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st
Janet Morris W65A 2nd
Callum Sanderson Blue 3rd

4 November Turkey Trot
Andrew Hill Long 2nd
Jon Bailey Middle 1st
 

Orienteers of the Year
Lynn Dabbs W50A 1st
David Dorling M21AX 1st
Chris Sanderson M40A 1st
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st
Barry Hanlon M70A 1st
Robert Bradley M35AS 2nd
Ted Mulherin M65A 3rd
Sheralee Bailey W35A 2nd

2007

24 March, NSW Sprint Championships, Wagga Wagga
Ted Mulherin M65 1st

14 April, Australian Middle Championships, Tanunda SA
Ted Mulherin M65 1st
Barry Hanlon M79 1st

28 April, NSW Night Championships, Sydney
Ted Mulherin M65 1st
Matt Hackett M21AS 1st

19 May, NSW Middle Championships, Molong
Lynn Dabbs W50 2nd
Ted Mulherin M65 2nd
Barry Hanlon M70 1st
Robert Bradley M34AS 1st
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st

19-11 June QBIII,
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st
Ted Mulherin M65A 1st
Barry Hanlon M70A 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W50A 1st
Janet Morris W65A 2nd

7 July, NSW Long Championships, Gunnedah
Lynn Dabbs W50 2nd
Barry Hanlon M70 1st

14 July, Australian Long Championships, Dubbo
Lynn Dabbs W50 1st

14 October Turkey Trot
Andrew Hill Long 2nd
Jon Bailey Medium 1st
Matt Hackett Short 1st

Orienteer of the Year
Lynn Dabbs W50A 1st
Chris Schmid M21AX 1st
Robert Bradley M35AS 1st
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st
Ted Mulherin M65A 1st
Barry Hanlon M70A 1st
Janet Morris W65A 2nd
Andrew Hill M21A 3rd

2008

1 March, NSW Sprint Championships, Armidale
Robert Bradley M21AS 1st
Lynn Dabbs W50A 3rd
Kevin Williams M55AS 1st

21-24 March Australian 3 Days

23 August, NSW Middle Championships, Penrose
Lynn Dabbs W50 1st
Barry Hanlon M75 1st

14 September, NSW Long Championships, Hilltop
Lynn Dabbs W50 2nd
Barry Hanlon M70 1st

20 September, Australian Middle Championships, Maryborough
Lynn Dabbs W55 1st
Janet Morris W70 1st

22 September, Australian Long Championships, Maryborough
Lynn Dabbs W55 2nd
Janet Morris W70 2nd

25 September, Australian Sprint Championships, Maryborough
Janet Morris W70 1st

Orienteers of the Year
Lynn Dabbs W50A
Robert Bradley M21AS
Kevin Williams M55AS
Barry Hanlon M70A
 

2009

29 August, NSW Middle Championships, Wagga Wagga
Lynn Dabbs W55 3rd

30 August, NSW Long Championships, Wagga Wagga
Hillary Wood W50 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W55 2nd

2 October, Australian Sprint Championships, Benalla
Janet Morris M70 1st

3 October, Australian Long Championships, Wangaratta
Lynn Dabbs W55 1st
Janet Morris W70 1st

Orienteers of the Year
Kevin Williams M55AS

2010

24 April, NSW Night Championships, Doonside
Janet Morris W70 1st
Barry Hanlon M75 1st

12 June, NSW Sprint Championships, Dubbo
Janet Morris W70 1st
Barry Hanlon M75 1st

11 September, NSW Middle Championships, Wallerawang
Lynn Dabbs W55 3rd

12 September,NSW Long Chgampionships, Cullen Bullen
Hillary Wood W50 4th
Barry Hanlon M75 1st

25 September, Australian Middle Championships, Tanunda SA
Barry Hanlon M75 1st
Janet Morris W70 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W55 3rd

1 October, Australian Sprint Championships, Gawler SA
Barry Hanlon M75 1st

2 October, Australian Long Championships, Tanunda SA
Barry Hanlon M75 1st
Janet Morris W70 3rd

NSW Orienteers of the Year
Lynn Dabbs W50A
Barry Hanlon M75A

Back to top


2011-2015

2011

2 April, NSW Night Championships, Horsley Park
Barry Hanlon M75 1st

16 July, NSW Sprint Championships, Ourimbah
Janet Morris W70 1st
Ted Mulherin M70 1st
Barry Hanlon M75 1st

10 September, NSW Middle Championships, Lithgow
Lynn Dabbs W55 3rd
Barry Hanlon 2nd

11 September, NSW Long Championships, Lithgow
Lynn Dabbs W55 1st
Barry Hanlon M75 2nd

Orienteer of the Year
Barry Hanlon M75A

2012

14 July, NSW Sprint Championships, Richmond
Anna Fitzgerald W35 1st
Janet Morris W70 1st

8 September, NSW Middle Championships, Bathurst
Anna Fitzgerald W35 1st
Barry Hanlon M75 1st

9 September, NSW Long Championships, Molong
Anna Fitzgerald W35 1st
Barry Hanlon M75 1st

22 September, Australian Middle Championships, St Helens
Dmitry Stukov M35 1st
Lynn Dabbs W60 3rd

28 September, Australian Sprint Championships, Bicheno
Dmitry Stukov M35 2nd
Anna Fitzgerald W35 3rd

29 September, Australian Long Championships, St Helens
Anna Fitzgerald W35 1st
Dmitry Stukov M35 2nd

Orienteers of the Year
Anna Fitzgerald W35A
Lynn Dabbs W55A
Kevin Williams M55AS
Barry Hanlon M75A

2013

21 September, NSW Middle Championships, Newcastle
Barry Hanlon M75 2nd

22 September, NSW Long Championships, Kitchener
Barry Hanlon M75 1st

28 September, Australian Sprint Championships, Canberra
Janet Morris W75 2nd
Barry Hanlon M75 3rd

29 September, Australian Long Championships, Jerangle
Lynn Dabbs W60 2nd
Janet Morris W75 2nd

5 October, Australian Middle Championships, Bungendore
Lynn Dabbs W60 1st
Janet Morris W75 1st
Barry Hanlon M75 3rd

13 October, NSW Sprint Championships, Pyrmont
Janet Morris W70 1st

Orienteers of the Year
Barry Hanlon M75A

2014

26 April, NSW Long Championships, Ben Bullen
Lynn Dabbs W60 1st
Janet Morris W75 1st

28 September, Australian Middle Championships, Toodyay
Lynn Dabbs W60A 2nd
Janet Morris W75A 3rd

29 September, Australian Sprint Championships, WA
Janet Morris W75A 3rd

4 October, Australian Long Championships, Bakers Hill
Lynn Dabbs W60A 1st
Janet Morris /w75A 2nd

Orienteers of the Year
Janet Morris W75A
Lynn Dabbs W60A

2015

8 March, NSW Sprint Championships, UNSW
Katya Stukova W10 1st
Janet Morris W75 1st

17 May, NSW Long Championships, Molong
Katya Stukova W10 1st
Janet Morris W75 1st
Lee Cody M35 1st
Barry Hanlon M80 1st

27 September, Australian Middle Championships, Creswick
Lynn Dabbs W60A 1st

2 October, Auatralian Sprint Championships, Ballarat
Matt Hackett M40A 3rd

Orienteers of the Year
Katya Stukova W10A
Lynn Dabbs W60A
Janet Morris W75A
Lee Cody M35A

Back to top


2016-2020

2016

25-28 March, Australian 3 Days
Ted Mulherin M75A 3rd
Barry Hanlon M80A 3rd
Janet Morris W75A 3rd
Dmitry Stukov M35AS 3rd

2 April, NSW Middle Championships
Lee Coady M35A 2nd
Yekatrina Stukova W12A 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W60A 2nd
Robert Bradley M45AS 3rd
Maureen Fitzpatrick W55AS 3rd

3 April, NSW Long championships
Lynn Dabbs W60A 1st
Maureen Fitzpatrick W55AS 2nd
Yekatrina Stukova W12A 2nd
Ivan Stukov M10A 3rd
Robert Bradley M45AS 3rd

11-13 June QBIII
Barry Hanlon M80A 1st

28 August, NSW Sprint Championships
Barry Hanlon M80A 1st
Lee Coady M35A 1st
Amy Harmer W21AS 1st
Ted Mulherin M75A 2nd
Matt Hackett M40A 2nd
Janet Morris W55AS 3rd

2017

25 March, ACT Sprint Championships
Yekatrina Stukov W12A 2nd
Janet Morris W75A 2nd
Barry Hanlon M80A 2nd

26 March, ACT Middle Championships
Yekatrina Stukov W12A 1st
Lynn Dabbs W65A 2nd
Janet Morris W75A 2nd
Kevin Williams M70A 2nd
Barry Hanlon M80A 3rd

13 May, NSW Middle Championships
Barry Hanlon M80A 1st
Lynn Dabbs W65A 1st
Stephen Dunlop M55AS 1st
Andrew Vesey-Wells M65AS 2nd
Ted Mulherin M75A 3rd
Janet Morris W75A 3rd
Maureen Fitzpatrick W55AS 3rd
Steve Holloway M55AS 3rd

14 May, NSW Long Championships
Barry Hanlon Men 80A 1st
Ivan Stukov Men 10A 1st
Lynn Dabbs Women 65A 1st
Robert Bradley Men 45AS 2nd
James McQuillan Men 35A2nd
Janet Morris Women 75A 3rd
Yekatrina Stukova Women 12A 3rd
Dmitry Stukov Men 35AS 3rd

23 September, Australian Sprint Championships
Taine Cassar EODVE 1st

24 September, Australian Middle Championships
Taine Cassar EODVE 1st
Robert Bradley M45AS 2nd
Janet Morris W75A 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W65A 3rd
Steve Dunlop M55AS 3rd

30 September, Australian Long Championships
Lynn Dabbs W65A 2nd2018

Orienteers of the Year
Lynn Dabbs W60

2018

21 April, NSW Middle Championships, Northern Tablelands
Robert Bradley M45AS 1st
Paul Sweeney M Open B 1st
Belinda Kinneally W35A 1st
Niamh Cassar W16A 1st
Lachlan Coady M10A 1st
Savanna Sweeney W10A 1st
Barry Hanlon M80A 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W65A 2nd
Lee Coady M40A 2nd

22 April, NSW Long Championships, North Coast
James McQuillan M35A 1st
Stephen Dunlop M65AS 1st
Lynn Dabbs W65A 1st
Nerise McQuillan W35AS 1st
Lachlan Coady M10A 1st
Savanna Sweeney W10A 1st
Lee Coady M40A 2nd
James Dunlop M21AS 2nd
Belinda Kinneally W35A 3rd
Saffron Sweeney W45AS 3rd
Barry Hanlon M80A 3rd
Niamh Cassar W16A 3rd
Dan Smith M35AS 3rd

12 May, ACT Sprint Championships
Janet Morris W80A 1st
Paul Sweeny MOpenB 1st
Niamh Cassar W16A 1st
Seth Sweeny M14A 2nd
Barry Hanlon M80A 3rd

13 May, ACT Middle Championships
Janet Morris W80A 1st
Barry Hanlon M80A 1st

9-11 June, QBIII, Rylstone
Lynn DabbsWomen 1st
Barry HanlonMen 80A 1st
Janet MorrisWomen 80A 1st
Savanna SweeneyWomen 10A 2nd
Niamh CassarWomen 16A 2nd
James McQuillanMen 35A 2nd
Nerise McQuillanWomen 35AS 2nd
Robert BradleyMen 45AS 2nd
Maureen FitzpatrickWomen 45AS 3rd

6 October, Australian Long Championships, Birdwood
Lynn Dabbs W65 1st

Orienteers of the Year
Savannah Sweeney W10
Niamh Cassar W16
Janet Morris W80
James McQuillan M35
Barry Hanlon M80
Paul Sweeney MOpenB

2019

18 May, NSW Middle Distance Championships, Wyangala
Lynn Dabbs W65A 1st
Constance Valais W Junior B 1st
Aiden McQuillan EOD Very Easy 1st
Janet Morris W80A 1st
Kevin Williams M65AS 2nd
Tim PerryEOD Hard Short 2nd
Barry Hanlon M80A 3rd
Jacinta Braidwood Open Easy 3rd
Niamh Cassar W16A 3rd

19 May, NSW Long Championships, Willagalong
Janet Morris W80A 1st
Andrew Vesey-Wells EOD Easy 1st
Elliot McQuillan EOD Very Easy 1st
Lynn Dabbs W65A 2nd
Aided McQuillan EOD Very Easy 2nd
Dan Smith M35AS 2nd
Martine Valais W14A 3rd
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles M40A 3rd
Jacinta Braidwood Open Easy 3rd

8-10 June, QBIII, NSW Southern Highlands
Barry Hanlon Men 80A 1st
Janet Morris Women 80A 1st
Savanna Sweeney Women 12A 2nd
Barry Pearce Men 65AS 2nd
Selwyn Sweeney Men 16A 3rd
Niamh Cassar Women 16A 3rd
James McQuillan Men 21A 3rd

3 WHO Juniors were selected for the 2019 NSW Schools (Carbines) Team.
Congratulations to Niamh Cassar (Senior Girls), Selwyn Sweeney (Senior Boys) and Martine Valais (Junior Girls).

7 July, Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot
Renaldo Hora M-Medium 3rd 1:24:42
Belinda Kinneally W-Long 1st 2:26:14
Niamh Cassar W-Short 1st 1:00:35
Helen Parker W-Medium 2nd 1:29:51
Ted Mulherin EOD-Short 2nd 23:32
Janet Morris EOD-Short 3rd 29:35

29 September, Australian Long Distance Championships
W35AS Nerise McQuillan 3rd 78:01

5 October, Oceania Long Distance Championships
Robert Bradley M45AS 2nd 84:06

6 October, Oceania Middle Distance Championships
Shay Sweeney M/W10N 2nd 21:20
Nerise McQuillan W35AS 3rd 62:22
Lynn Dabbs W65A 2nd 33:50
Robert Bradley M45AS 1st 44:01
Paul Sweeney M45AS 3rd 68:11
Kevin Williams M65AS 2nd 39:38

October, Australian SchoolsChampionships
Our NSW Schools (Carbines) reps were Niamh Cassar (Senor Girls), Martine Valais (Junior Girls) and Selwyn Sweeney (Senor Boys).
SchoolsShield was won by NSW. Niamh Cassar needed to make up two and a half minutes on South Australia in the Senior Girls. Despite dropping time to the first radio control she caught up five minutes to power home and deliver the Shield to the Carbines!

10 November, NSW Sprint Championships
Janet Morris W80A 1st 20:04
Barry Hanlon M80A 2nd 20:39
Selwyn Sweeney M16A 18:14

Orienteers of the Year (best 7 results from the State League series)
Jacinta Braidwood WOpenE 3rd
Savanna Sweeney W12A 2nd
Naimh Cassar WJuniorB 1st, W16A 2nd
Constance Valais WJuniorB 2nd
Lynn Dabbs W65A 2nd
Janet Morris W80A 1st
Selwyn Sweeney M16A 3rd
James McQuillan M21A 3rd
 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles M40A 3rd
Robert Bradley M45AS 3rd
Kevin Williams M65AS 3rd
Barry Hanlon M80A 2nd

2020

21 March, NSW Sprint Championships
Shay Sweeney 2nd M10A 
Will Kay 4th M14A
Savanna Sweeney 4th W14A
Seth Sweeney 2nd M16A
Martine Valais 4th W16A
Selwyn Sweeney 3rd M18A
Aurelie Valais 2nd W18A     
Niamh Cassar 3rd W18A 
James McQuillan 1st M35A
Josh Braidwood 5th M45A
Paul Sweeney 2nd M45AS
Saffron Sweeney 2nd W45AS
Ted Mullherin 2nd M75A
Janet Morris 1st W80A
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A

3 October, NSW DUO, Appin
Dmitry Stukov 2nd 

Sydney Summer Series 2019/20
Point score achievers for SSS Cup
Will Kay 4th JM
James McQuillan 1st MM
Graeme Hill 2nd LM
Malcolm Gledhill 1st IM
Ted Mulherin 3rd IM
Janet Morris 2nd IW
Ian Miller 5th WM
Emmanuelle Convert 1st WW

 

Back to top


2021-

2021

20 March, NSW Sprint Championships
Savanna Sweeney 1st W14A
Shay Sweeney 1st M10A
Constance Valais 1st WJuniorB
Paul Sweeney 1st M45AS
James McQuillan 1st M40A
Selwyn Sweeney 2nd M18A
Levi Coady 3rd M10A
Will Kay 3rd M16A
Lachlan Coady 3rd M14A
Martine Valais 3rd W18A
Lee Coady 3rd M40A

21 March SL2 Wattle Ridge
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A
Lee Coady 1st M40A
Selwyn Sweeney 2nd M18A
Shay Sweeney 2nd M10A
Lachlan Coady 2nd M14A
James McQuillan 3rd M40A

10 April NSW 2020 Middle Champs
Savanna Sweeney 1st W14A
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A
Robert Bradley 2nd M55AS
Justine de Remy de Courselles 2nd W10A
Dmitry Stukov 2nd M45AS
Nerise McQuillan 2nd W35AS
Emmanuelle Convert 3rd W40A
Aiden McQuillan 3rd M/W10N

11 April NSW 2020 Long Champs
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A
Justine de Remy de Courselles 2nd W10A
Savanna Sweeney 2nd W14A

15 May Broulee Dunes - SL3
Justine de Remy de Courcelles 1st W10    
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A    
Constance Valais 1st WJuniorB    
Lee Coady 1st M40A    
Janet Morris 1st W80A    
Saffron Sweeney 1st W45AS    
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 2nd M40A    
Robert Bradley 2nd M55AS
Aurelie Valais 2nd W20A
Louisa Coady 2nd M/WOpenEasy

16 May Broulee Dunes - SL4
Janet Morris 1st W80A
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A
Constance Valais 1st WJuniorB
Aurelie Valais 1st W20A
Lee Coady 1st M40A
Justine de Remy de Courcelles 2nd W10
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 2nd M40A
Louisa Coady 2nd M/WOpenEasy
Saffron Sweeney    W45AS 3rd

12-14 June QBIII
Justine de Remy de Courcelles 1st W10A
Nerise McQuillan 1st W35AS
Janet Morris 1st W80A
Shay Sweeney 1st M10A
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A
Savanna Sweeney 2nd W14A
Selwyn Sweeney 2nd M18A
Aiden McQuillan 3rd M/W10N
Saffron Sweeney 3rd W45AS
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 3rd M21A
James McQuillan 3rd M40A
Paul Sweeney 3rd M45AS

20 November,  NSW Middle Championships
Janet Morris W80A 1st
Barry Hanlon M85A 1st
Shay Sweeney M10A 1st
Justine de Remy de Courcelles W10A 1st
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles M40A 2nd
Stephen Dunlop M65AS 2nd    
Maureen Fitzpatrick W60A 3rd
Lee Coady M40A 3rd
Saffron Sweeney W45AS 3rd
Will Kay M16A 3rd
Selwyn Sweeney M18A 3rd
Lachlan Coady M14A 3rd
Emmanuelle Convert W40A 3rd

21 November, NSW Long Distance
Justine de Remy de Courcelles W10A 1st
Barry Hanlon M85A 1st
Janet Morris W80A 1st
Emmanuelle Convert W40A 2nd
Lachlan Coady M14A 3rd
Selwyn Sweeney M18A 3rd
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles M40A 3rd   

2021 State League Point Scores
(First 3 places in each age grade qualify for Orienteer of the Year badges)
2021 NSW State League Pointscores
W10A 1st Justine de Remy de Courcelles 600
W14A 4th Savanna Sweeney 515
W16A 8th Martine Valais 5
W Junior B 1st Constance Valais 300
4st Jacinta Braidwood 25
W18A 3rd Aurelie Valais 98
4th Martine Valais 25
W20A 4th Aurelie Valais 258
W40A 2nd Emmanuelle Convert 342
W50A 9th Karen Langan 100
W60A 5th Maureen Fitzpatrick 30
W80A 1st Janet Morris 600
W35AS 4th Nerise McQuillan 161
W45AS 4th Saffron Sweeney 328
W Open B 19th Constance Valais 41
M10A 1st Shay Sweeney 580
6th Levi Coady 103
M14A 3rd Lachlan Coady 432
M16A 4th Will Kay 293
M18A 3rd Selwyn Sweeney 340
M Junior B 2nd Seth Sweeney 100
M21A 13th Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 131
M40A 1st Lee Coady 591
2nd James McQuillan 581
3rd Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 352
M45A 12th Joshua Braidwood 68
M60A 8th Warren Bax 212
10th Tim Perry 110
M85A 1st Barry Hanlon 600
M45AS 3rd Paul Sweeney 239
11th Dmitry Stukov 10
M55AS 9th Robert Bradley 126
M65AS 6th Barry Pearce 102
7th Stephen Dunlop 100
9th Andrew Vesey-Wells 84
Open Easy 4th Louisa Coady 200

2022

19 March, NSW Sprint Championships,
Ourimbah Campus

James McQuillan 1st M40A
Justine de Remy de Courcelles 1st W12A
Lachlan Coady 1st M14A
Deb Walsham    Women 1st W45AS    
Janet Morris 1st Women 80A
Lee Coady 2nd M40A
Will Kay 2nd M16A
Barry Hanlon 2nd M85A
Levi Coady 3rd M10A
Stephen Dunlop 3rd M70A    
Constance Valais 3rd WOpenB
Emmanuelle Convert 3rd W45A
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 3rd M45A
Karen Langan 3rd W50A

20 March SL2 Richmond Vale
Janet Morris 1st W80A
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A
Martine Valais 1st W18A
Emmanuelle Convert 1st W45A
Justine de Remy de Courcelles 1st W12A
Lachlan Coady 1st M14A
James McQuillan 2nd M40A
Levi Coady 3rd M10A
Lee Coady 3rd M40A
Nerise McQuillan 3rd W35AS

Sydney Summer Series 2021-22
Point Scores

Minis
Samantha Teoh 1st 700 points
Justine de Remy de Courcelles 10th  100 points
Harvey Teoh 10th 100 points

Junior Women
Savanna Sweeney 1st 905 points
Justine de Remy de Courcelles 3rd  725 points

Open Women
Georgina Beech 3rd 943 points

Masters Women
Sylvia Teoh 4th 897 points
Emmanuelle Convert 5th 801 points
Charissa Patacsil 16th 72 points

Veteran Women
Deb Walsham 2nd 959 points
Saffron Sweeney 4th 856 points
Karen Langan 6th 780 points
Yvonne Fillery 23rd 144 points

Immortal Women
Janet Morris 3rd 726 points
Marion Gledhill 4th 710 points

Junior Men
Will Kay 3rd 837 points
Seth Sweeney 4th 774 points
Lachlan Coady 29th 38 points

Open Men
Chris Chan 10th with 274 points
Barry Hanlon 25th with 59 points

Masters Men
James McQuillan 1st with 1000 points
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 6th with 909 points
Dan Smith 24th 161 points
Andrew Hill 31st 100 points
Lee Coady 48th 26 points

Veteran Men
Gary Farebrother 14th 831 points
Scott Henderson 23rd 721 points
Paul Sweeney 60th 96 points

Super Veteran Men
John Murray 15th 818 points
David Noble 18th 808 points

Legends Men
Martin Mansfield 11th with 823 points
Ian Miller 12th with 760 points
Graeme Hill 13th with 753 points
Steve Dunlop 15th with 739 points

Immortals Men
Malcolm Gledhill 6th 771 points
Ted Mulherin 13th 202 points

9 April SL3, Kooringle, Middle Distance
Lee Coady 1st M40A
Lachlan Coady 1st M14A
Janet Morris 1st W80A
Emmanuelle Convert 1st W45A
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 1st M45A
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A
Justine de Remy de Courcelles 2nd W12A
Will Kay 3rd M16A
Levi Coady 3rd M10A

10 April SL4, Pine Tree, Long Distance
Emmanuelle Convert 1st W45A
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 1st M45A
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A
Janet Morris 1st W80A
Will Kay 1st M16A
Lee Coady 2nd M40A
Lachlan Coady 2nd M14A
Levi Coady 2nd M10
Justine de Remy de Courcelles 2nd W12A

Easter 3 Days, Kingaroy, Queensland

15 April, NOL Prologue and Public Bush Sprint, Taromeo Creek
Seven club members participated in the warm-up: James McQuillan; Elliott McQuillan; Aiden McQuillan; Karen Langan; Nerise McQuillan; Barry Hanlon; Janet Morris.

16 April, Back Minmore, Middle Distance

Barry Hanlon 1st, M85A
James McQuillan 3rd M40A
Janet Morris 3rd W80A
Nerise McQuillan 3rd W35AS

17 April, Boskerville, Long Distance
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A
James McQuillan 3rd M40A
Janet Morris 3rd W80A

18 April, Cooma Falls
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A
Savanna Sweeney 2nd W14A
Janet Morris 2nd W80A
Elliott McQuillan MW10 - Novice

Easter 3 days Overall
Barry Hanlon 1st M85A
Savanna Sweeney 2nd W14A
Janet Morris 2nd W80A
James McQuillan 3rd M40A

QB3 Wagga Wagga Overall
Justine de Remy de Courcelles 1st W12A
Savanna Sweeney 2nd W14A
Levi Coady 2nd M10A
Lachlan Coady 3rd M13A
Emmanuelle Convert 3rd W45A
Lee Coady 1st M40A
Paul Sweeney 3rd M45AS

 

Back to top